Menu
Home Page

Who's Who

Meet the staff at our school!

 

Acting Head Teacher

(CPD, Teaching & Learning)

Miss Monique Gregory
Acting Head Teacher (Inclusion),  ARP Manager Ms Tracey Nobbs
SENCo Mrs Karen Marshall
Additional Resource Provision Teacher Mrs Elizabeth Brown
Ethnic Minority Achievement Teacher Mrs Meeta Thakker
Achievement Teacher Ms Clare Chalk
Year 6 class teachers: Elm Miss Billan Omar
  Greenheart Mrs Katrina Said
Year 5 Pine Miss Catherine Campbell
  Sycamore Mr Curtis Lewis
Year 4 Eucalyptus Mr Dipesh Shah
  Maranti Mrs Gwyn Maude
Year 3 Ash Miss Eleni Bonou
  Willow Miss Urvi Nagda
Year 2 Maple Mrs Kyley Daniels
  Iroko Mrs Nikita Lakhani (Phase 2 leader) and Miss Amy Jachulski
Year 1 Redwood Mrs Kalpa Ternes and Miss Amy Jachulski
  Cedar Ms Claire Hill
Reception
 
Chestnuts Mr Ryan Collard
  Oaks Miss Katie Walsh (Phase 1 Leader)
Non-class based Teaching Staff PE Miss Emma Marshall (Phase 3 Leader)
  Computing Miss Nadira Uddin - 3 days  
  French Mme Ros Guy
  Cover teachers Mrs Rufena Yeung Ms Heena Modi
Learning Mentors                  Mrs Jackie Stangroom Miss Sarah Redmond Mrs Grace Tedjame-Mortty
Teaching Assistants Mrs Everita Jehangiri Mrs Sharon Fuller Mrs Tara Luhar
  Mrs Tina Lyons Ms Mel Tregoiing Mrs Kim Loxton
  Ms Karen Beety Mrs Shrada Khetia Mrs Farkhondeh Minai
  Mrs Sam Dumont Mrs Nousha Khobyari Mrs Bhagwati Patel
  Mrs Dee Patel Mrs Dipika Shah Miss Roann Jaroudi
  Mrs Parminder Kaur Mrs Jey Sivasundar Mrs Hazel Williamson
  Mrs Nancy Darko Mrs Sunita Miah Miss Jessica Caton
  Mrs Debbie Mitchell Mr Gary Marshall Miss Ashlyn Batchelor
 

Miss Mel Tregoiing

 

Ms Suzie Donnelly

 

Ms Eden Haile
   
Welfare Mrs Ann-Marie Doherty  
Admin Mrs Anita Jadeja Mrs Jennie Johnson  
Senior Lunchtime Supervisor Mrs Sonia Valambhia
Lunchtime Supervisors
Miss Tracey Daykin
Mrs Shradha Ketia Mrs Ubax Cali
  Mrs Priti Theophilus Mrs Renu Luthra Mrs Fatima Moosavi
  Mrs Alpa Shah Mrs Aziza Rahmatulla  
 

Mrs Debbie Mitchell

 

 
Ms Naomi Mariam Mrs Fadumo Yusuf
Site Manager Mr Russell Barnes
Caretaker Mr Michel-Ange Sanchez
Breakfast Club Mrs Dipika Shah Mrs Fadumo Yusuf Mrs Renu Luthra
After School Club Mrs Nousha Kobhyari Mrs Fadumo Yusuf Mrs Renu Luthra
     
School Crossing Patrol Officer Mrs Sandravathni Murugapathmarajah

 

Top