Our Staff
Senior Leadership team
Name | Role |
---|---|
Ms B. Graham | Headteacher |
Mr M. Safarian | Deputy Headteacher (Assessment, Organisation & Behaviour, Deputy DSL) |
Ms E. Okolie | Assistant Headteacher (Pedagogy & Curriculum) |
Mrs C. Fennell | Assistant Headteacher (Inclusion - SENCo, ARP & EAL, Deputy DSL) |
Mrs J. Stangroom | Pastoral Manager & Designated Safeguarding Lead |
School Administration Team
Role | Name |
---|---|
Administrator | Mrs A. Jadeja |
Admin Assistant | Miss M. Ranger-Marsden |
NURSERY
Blossoms | |
---|---|
Teacher | Ms C. Hill (Phase 1 - EYFS Leader) |
Support Staff | Mrs T. Lyons |
RECEPTION
Oaks |
Chestnuts | |
---|---|---|
Teacher |
Mrs S. Valambhia |
Miss Motiwala |
Support Staff |
Mr C. Gordon-Harris |
Mrs E. Williamson |
YEAR ONE
|
Y1 Redwood |
Y1 Cedar |
---|---|---|
Teacher |
Miss H. Pandian |
Mrs P. Kumar |
Support Staff |
Ms L. Schumacher (Cover Supervisor) |
Mrs D. Shah |
YEAR TWO
|
Y2 Maple |
Y2 Cherry |
---|---|---|
Teacher |
Mr B. Hambidge |
Ms S. Eluahabi |
Support Staff |
Mrs M. Tregoing/ Ms D. Mitchell |
Mrs G. Tedjame-Mortty |
YEAR THREE
|
Y3 Ash |
Y3 Manuka |
---|---|---|
Teacher |
Ms D. Cole (Phase 2 Leader) |
Ms M. Dumbarton |
Support Staff |
|
YEAR FOUR & FIVE
|
Y4 Meranti |
Y4/5 Birch |
---|---|---|
Teacher |
Mr D. Shah |
Ms B. Omar (Phase 3 Leader) |
Support Staff |
Ms Rahma Soufi |
Ms B. Martin |
YEAR FIVE
|
Y5 Sycamore |
|
---|---|---|
Teacher |
Mrs Sophia Morrison |
|
Support Staff |
Ms R. Blair |
|
YEAR SIX
|
Y6 Elm |
Y6 Greenheart |
---|---|---|
Teacher |
Ms E. Okolie & Mr M. Safarian |
Ms Ahmed |
Support Staff |
Ms D. Patel (Cover Supervisor) |
Mrs H. Williamson |
Saplings (Additional Resource Provision)
|
Saplings 1 |
Saplings 2 |
---|---|---|
Teacher | Mrs C. Fennell | Mrs P. Kaur |
Support Staff |
Ms K. Beety |
Mrs S. Miah |
Ms K. Sugimoto | Ms J. Benjamin-Stewart |
Other Teaching Staff
Name |
Role |
---|---|
Madame Arta Nika |
Modern Foreign Language Teacher (French) |
Mr G. Marshall | PE & Sports Lead |
Mrs Hazel Ibrahim | Music (Volunteer) |
Ankit Shrestha | Piano Teacher (Tuition) |
Other Support Staff
Name |
Role |
---|---|
Ms S. Redmond | Learning Mentor |
Miss J. Caton |
Welfare Breakfast Club Lead PE Support |
Mrs R. Luthra Ms S. Brown Mrs A. Rahmatulla Mrs A. Shah |
Lunch Supervisors |
Mrs R. Luthra Miss J. Caton |
Breakfast Club Worker |
Mrs R. Luthra Mrs B. Martin Ms D. Patel |
After School Club Worker
|
Mr P. King Mr C. Brookfield |
Site Supervisors |
Shanthini Peramapalam Pooranasundari Jegatheeswaran Thiyakakini Sureshkumar Gowri Jogendrajah |
Kitchen Staff |
Mrs B. Patel 1:1 Reading (Volunteer)