<
Skip to content ↓
Earlsmead Primary School

Earlsmead Primary School

SUCCESS FOR ALL

Staff & Governors

Senior Leadership team

Name Role
Ms. N Marshall Headteacher
Ms. T Nobbs Deputy Headteacher
Ms. M Gregory Deputy Headteacher (Maternity Leave)
Mrs. K Said Senior Manager
Mrs. C Chalk Senior Manager

 School Administration Team

Name Role
Mrs. A Doherty PA to Headteacher
Mrs. J Johnson School Administrator
Mrs. A Jadeja Administrative Assistant

Reception

 

Oaks

Chestnuts
Teacher

Mrs. K Ternes

(EYFS & Y1 Phase Leader)

Mr. R Collard

 

Support Staff

Mrs. M Chakka (HLTA)

Ms. J Caton

Year One

 

                Cedar

 

Teacher

            Ms. R Jaroudi

 

Support Staff

            Ms. M Tregoiing

            Ms. D Mitchell

 

YEAR TWO

 

Iroko

Maple

Teacher

Ms. C Hill 

Ms. E Bonou

Support Staff

Mrs. T Luhar

Ms. A Batchelor

 

Mrs. L Schumacher (Cover Supervisor)

Mrs. D Shah

YEAR THREE

 

Willow

Ash

Teacher

Ms. K Walsh (Y2,3 & 4 Phase Leader)

Ms. H Ahmed

 

Support Staff

Ms. M Sadlek

Mrs. R Sothiratnam

Ms. S Donnelly

YEAR FOUR

 

Maranti

Eucalyptus

Teacher

Ms. J Hodges

Mrs. K Daniels

 

Support Staff

Mrs. S Fuller

Mrs. H Williamson

 

YEAR FIVE

 

Pine

Sycamore

Teacher

Ms. L Akrill

 

Mr. D Shah

Support Staff

Mrs. G Mortty

 

Mrs. D Patel

YEAR SIX

 

Elm

Greenheart

Teacher

Ms. B Omar

Mrs. K Said

 

Support Staff

Mrs. S Khetia

Mrs. N Khobyari

Saplings (Additional Resource Provision) Managed by Ms. T Nobbs

 

Saplings 1

Saplings 2

 

SEN Instructor

 

Ms. S Donnelly

 

Mrs. P Kaur

 

Support Staff

Ms. K Beety

Mrs. T Lyons

Mrs. S Miah

Mrs. B Patel

Other Teaching Staff

Name

Role

 

Ms. C Chalk

 

Assessment Lead

Mrs. N Lakhani Mathematics Lead (Y5 & 6 Phase Leader)

Mrs. R Guy-Sanchez

 

MFL teacher

Other Support Staff

Name

Role

Mr. G Marshall

PE coach

Mrs. J Stangroom

Ms. S Redmond

Learning Mentor

Mrs. B Patel

EAL support

Mrs. J Sivasundar

Welfare

Mrs. S Valambhia

Senior SMSA

Mrs. R Luthra

Mrs. F Yusuf

Mrs. A Rahmatulla

Ms. T Daykin

Mrs. A Shah

SMSA

Ms. J Caton

Breakfast Club Lead

Mrs. R Luthra

Mrs. F Yusuf

Breakfast Club Worker

Mrs. N Khobyari

After School Club Manager

Mrs. R Luthra

Mrs. F Yusuf

After School Club Worker

Mr. M Sanchez

Mr. M McDermont

Caretakers

Mrs S. Murugapathmarajah

School Crossing Patrol Officer